Concept and content
BromMarin GmbH
Wernerstraße 1
09599 Freiberg

(Please return no goods to this address)

Tel: +49 (0) 3731 781 230

CEO: Andre Ehrlich
Trade register: Local court Chemnitz under HRB 29834
VAT ID: DE301828423

Web design: Michael Rattey, Georg Jänchen
Photo material: Marcel Schlenkrich

Privacy Policy


This Privacy Statement informs the user on how, to which extent and why the provider [BromMarin GmbH, Wernerstraße 1, D-09599 Freiberg,, +49 (0) 3731-781-230] collects and uses personal information. Legal basis for this privacy policy is the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG).

Usage Information/Server-Logfiles

The provider (or his webspace provider, respectively) collects information regarding access and usage of his service. This usage information entails:

Name and address of the accessed web page, file, date and time of usage, transferred data volume, note of successful retrieval, browser type and version, operating system, referrer URL, IP-address and querying ISP (internet service provider).

The provider exploits usage information for statistical reports only, these are used for operation, safety and optimization of the service. The provider reserves the right to check usage information afterwards, if tangible indication leads to justified suspicion of illegal usage.

Use of personal data

Personal data is information allowing for the identification of an individual, data that can be traced back to a person. This includes name, email address or telephone number, but also stretches to personal preferences, hobbies, memberships or the websites accessed are part of personal data. The provider only collects, uses, and distributes personal data if it is legally valid or the user allows use of his personal data.


When contacting the provider (e.g. via webform or by email), the information provided by the user is stored for processing current and future requests.

Google Analytics

This service uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service by Google Inc. (“Google“). Google Analytics uses “Cookies“, text files stored on the device of the user which allow for an analysis of the users use of the service. Information generated by the cookie on how the webpage is used is transferred to and stored at a Google-owned server in the USA.

In case of activated IP anonymization, the users IP-Address will be abbreviated by Google within a member state of the European Union or other contract state of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. In exceptional cases only, the full IP-address is transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. IP anonymization has been activated on this website. On behalf of the provider, Google will use this information to analyze the use of the service by the user in order to generate reports about web site activity and for further services connected to website and internet usage to the provider.

The IP-address conveyed by your browser is not connected to other information you provided by Google. Users can deactivate saving of cookies by selecting the appropriate browser settings. This service reminds users, that in case of advanced browser settings, not all parts of our service may be available to the full extent. Furthermore, the user can prevent registration of the cookie-generated information and website-usage related data (including their IP-address) by Google as well as analysis of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin provided in the following link:

Alternatively, or for use with mobile devices, please click this link to prevent future registration by Google Analytics on this website. This will install an opt-out cookie on your device. If you clear all cookies, this link needs to be clicked again.

Cancellation, Changes, Corrections, and Updates

The user has the right to request further information regarding the personal data registered and stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correction of false data, closure and deletion of his personal data as long as this does not infringe on legal retention requirements.

Privacy Policy template by lawyer Thomas Schwenke - I LAW it


Tel: +49 (0) 3731 781 230

Are you interested in our products, the team or an investment opportunity – please feel free to contact us. We are also at your command for all kinds of requests, hints and comments.

* required


Thank You! The form has been sent.

Error! The form could not be sent. Please try again later.